English (The Mouth)
mandibular symphysis [correct]; symphysis menti [correct]; symphysis mandibulae [Latin]; symphysis mentalis [Latin]
DEF: The line of fusion in the median plane of the mandible that marks the union of the two halves of the mandible.
French (Cavité buccale)
symphyse mentonnière [correct, feminine noun]; symphysis mentalis [Latin]
CONT: Os crâniens [...] Symphyse mentonnière : fusion médiane des os mandibulaires.