English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
tailstock cross travel screw with index device for tapering work [standardized]
OBS: Turning lathe.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
dispositif d'orientation de la contre-poupée pour travaux coniques [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tour parallèle.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.