English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
tail-wheel landing gear [correct, standardized]; tailwheel gear
OBS: tail-wheel landing gear: term standardized by ISO.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
atterrisseur à roulette de queue [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: atterrisseur à roulette de queue : terme normalisé par l'ISO.