English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
be tainted
OBS: With a defect.
OBS: be tainted: Expression reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
entacher
OBS: entacher: Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
adolecer
OBS: De un vicio.
OBS: adolecer: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.