English (Food Safety)
tainted [correct]; spoiled [correct]
DEF: Said of a deteriorated perishable good.
PHR: tainted fish
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
avarié [correct]; gâté [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une marchandise périssable qui est [...] détériorée.
PHR: poisson avarié
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
contaminado [correct]