English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off phase [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The operating phase defined by the time during which the engine is operated at the rated output.
OBS: take-off phase: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
phase de décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Phase d'exploitation définie par le temps pendant lequel le moteur fonctionne au régime nominal de décollage.
OBS: phase de décollage : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
fase de despegue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aquella fase de utilización definida por el tiempo durante el cual el motor funciona al régimen de potencia nominal.
OBS: fase de despegue: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).