English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off safety briefing [correct]
DEF: The briefing in which, prior to take-off, the pilot reviews his intentions regarding the procedure for take-off and departure, including plans for actions to be taken in the event of an emergency.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
exposé de sécurité prédécollage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; exposé de sécurité pré-décollage [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Exposé précédant le décollage dans lequel le pilote passe en revue ses intentions concernant la procédure du décollage et du départ, y compris les plans d'action en cas d'urgence.
OBS: S'écrivent en général sans trait d'union les composés formés avec [le préfixe] pré- [...]