English (Wine Service; Winemaking)
bring to room temperature [correct, verb]; chambrer [correct, verb]; take the chill off [correct, verb]
DEF: To warm a red wine by letting it stand at room temperature for an hour or so.
French (Service des vins; Industrie vinicole)
chambrer [correct, verb]
DEF: Réchauffer légèrement un vin rouge en l'amenant à la température de la pièce.