English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
take-off hold light [correct]; REL [correct]
CONT: ... take-off hold lights ... warning pilots that it is not safe to take-off from the runway ...
OBS: take-off hold light: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu d'attente de décollage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Feu d'attente de décollage : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.