English (Air Transport)
forward take-off [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Helicopters.
OBS: forward take-off: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
décollage avant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Hélicoptères.
OBS: décollage avant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
despegue hacia adelante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Helicópteros.
OBS: despegue hacia adelante : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).