English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
take off [correct]
DEF: To remove a form from the press before the work is completed in order to allow the printing of another job.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
relever [correct]
DEF: Suspendre un tirage en enlevant la forme sous presse.
OBS: On dit «relever la forme».