English (Typography)
take out turns [correct]
DEF: To replace a turned-for-sorts letter or letters by the proper letter or letters in a set form.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
débloquer [correct]
DEF: Remplacer par une ou des lettres nouvelles celles qui sont épuisées.