English (Phraseology)
quickstep [correct]; Tennessee quick-step; Virginia quickstep
French (Phraséologie)
diarrhée [correct, feminine noun]; courante [correct, feminine noun]; chiasse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La «courante» (L'origine de ce mot d'argot remonte à l'époque de la guerre civile où les soldats du Nord, pendant leurs campagnes, l'appelaient Tennessee quick-step ou Virginia quickstep).