English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
East Tennessee district [correct, United States]
OBS: East Tennessee MVT [Mississippi Valley-type] district.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
district de l'Est du Tennessee [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: District à minéralisations de type Mississippi-Valley de l'Est du Tennessee.