English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Tennessee Valley Authority Method [correct]
CONT: Tennessee Valley Authority Method. Carpenter et al (1971) summarized 20 years of TVA experience with the measurement of concentration patterns and related values of meteorological parameters. Stack heights ranged from 75 to 250 m and all the plumes studies were buoyant. TVA used a six-category typing scheme, ranging from neutral to strong inversion, based on lapse rate....
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
méthode de la Tennessee Valley Authority [feminine noun]; méthode de la TVA [feminine noun]