English (Racquet Sports)
padel [correct]; padel tennis [correct]
CONT: Padel (pronounced pa-delle) is a racquet sport that was invented in Mexico and enjoys huge popularity in Europe and Latin America. ... Padel combines all the best elements of tennis, squash and badminton in an enclosed space that is slightly smaller than a regular tennis court. Usually, padel is played in doubles team format and the scoring is the same as tennis. The balls can bounce off the back and side walls allowing for unexpected bounces and exciting rallies.
French (Sports de raquette)
padel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le padel, qui ressemble au squash, se joue sur un court plus petit (20 m de long et 10 m de large) avec un filet qui délimite les deux côtés du terrain et des grillages ou des vitres. [...] Le padel se joue par équipe de 2. Les règles sont les mêmes qu'au tennis [...] Par ailleurs, les services doivent être effectués uniquement à la cuillère et les joueurs peuvent se servir des grillages ou des murs pour renvoyer la balle au-dessus du filet.