English (Racquet Sports)
tennis [correct, noun]
DEF: A game in which a ball is struck with a racket and driven to and fro by two players in an enclosed oblong court, specially constructed for the purpose ...
French (Sports de raquette)
tennis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport dans lequel deux ou quatre joueurs se renvoient alternativement une balle, à l'aide de raquettes, de part et d'autre d'un filet, sur un terrain de dimensions déterminées.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
tenis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Juego practicado por dos personas o dos parejas, que se lanzan alternativamente una pelota, utilizando raquetas, por encima de una red, con el propósito de que la otra parte no acierte a devolverla.