English (Music (General))
tenor clef
OBS: the C clef placed on the fourth line shows that the note placed on that line is middle C. Today used for the tenor trombone, the upper register of the bassoon, cello and double bass. R. Illing, A. Dict. of music, p. 277.
French (Musique (Généralités))
clé d'ut 4ième ligne
OBS: voir définition clé d'ut.