English (Percussion Instruments)
tenor drum [correct]
DEF: A double-headed drum without snares with a deeper shell than the snare drum.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
caisse roulante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tambour à deux peaux, sans timbre, dont le fût est plus profond que celui de la caisse claire.