English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
executor according to the tenor [correct]
DEF: An executor appointed by implication. [Curzon, "Law of Succession," 1976, p. 181].
CONT: Although no executor is expressly nominated in the will by the word "executor", yet, if by any word or circumlocution the testator recommends or commits to one or more the charge or office, or the rights which appertain to an executor, it amounts to as much as the ordaining or constituting him or them to be executors. ["Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate", 1982, p. 27].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire implicitement désigné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire implicitement désigné : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).