English (Bones and Joints)
peroneal tenosynovitis
CONT: The worker had developed peroneal tenosynovitis as a result of the injury.
French (Os et articulations)
ténosynovite des péroniers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ténosynovite : Inflammation d'un tendon et de la gaine synoviale dans laquelle il coulisse.