English (Computer Mathematics)
tens complement [correct, standardized]; complement on ten [correct, standardized]; ten's complement number [correct]; ten's complement
DEF: The radix complement in the decimal system.
OBS: tens complement: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC); designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
OBS: complement on ten: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
complément à dix [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Complément à la base en numération décimale.
OBS: complément à dix : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI); désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
complemento a diez [correct, masculine noun]