English (Physics of Solids)
tensegrity [correct]
CONT: Buckminster Fuller made a geodesic dome, dowel-and-rubber-band model to demonstrate "tensegrity". If deformed, tension preserves the symmetry of the model. When released, it springs back to its original shape. (Library of Science Catalog, no. 188, October 1996, p. 9).
French (Physique des solides)
tenségrité [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Construit selon le modèle anglais, de "tension" et "intégrité".