English (Textile Industries; Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
tensile breaking load [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
charge de rupture à la traction [correct, feminine noun]