English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
bending tensile strength
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
résistance à la traction et à la flexion [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : RN-155/78.