English (Concrete Construction)
splitting tensile strength [correct]
OBS: Tensile strength of concrete determined by a splitting tensile test.
French (Bétonnage)
résistance à la traction par fendage [correct]
OBS: Résultat de l'essai de traction par fendage (...)