English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
ply tensile strength [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tension de service du pli [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
solicitación de tracción de la capa [feminine noun]