English (Electric Cables; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
high-voltage cable [correct]; high tension cable
French (Câbles électriques; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
câble haute tension [correct, masculine noun]; câble h.t. [masculine noun]; câble à haute tension [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cables conductores (Electricidad); Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
cable de alta tensión [correct, masculine noun]