English (Tectonics)
antiaxial tension crack [correct]; antiaxial tension fissure [correct]
OBS: antiaxial tension crack; antiaxial tension fissure: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
fissure d'extension antiaxiale [feminine noun]
OBS: fissure d'extension antiaxiale: terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.