English (Aeroindustry)
tension regulator [correct]
OBS: the elevator booster control tension regulator quadrant assembly (tension regulator) is a dual unit which independently regulates the tension in each of the two elevator control cable systems.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
compensateur d'élasticité
OBS: pour remplir les deux fonctions qui leur sont imparties, chaque compensateur d'élasticité comprend deux cylindres (...) vissés bout à bout et goupillés. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 27-10-0, 13.