English (Construction Site Equipment; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
non-tension sleeve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non-tension sleeve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Matériel de chantier; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
manchon à tension réduite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manchon à tension réduite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.