English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
tension stringing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tension stringing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
déroulage sous tension mécanique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déroulage sous tension mécanique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.