English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
conveyor tension adjustment control [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Wide belt sanding machine.
OBS: conveyor tension adjustment control: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
commande de réglage de tension du tapis [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Ponceuse à large bande.
OBS: commande de réglage de tension du tapis : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
reglaje tensión banda de arrastre [masculine noun]
OBS: Lijadora de banda ancha.