English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
adjustment for sawblade tension [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: adjustment for sawblade tension: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
réglage de tension [masculine noun, standardized]; réglage de tension de la lame [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: réglage de tension : terme normalisé par l'ISO.