English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shear/tension bolt [correct, standardized]; tension/shear bolt [correct, standardized]
OBS: shear/tension bolt; tension/shear bolt: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis de cisaillement/traction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vis de traction/cisaillement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis de cisaillement/traction; vis de traction/cisaillement : Termes normalisés par l'ISO.