English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tension bolt [correct, standardized]
OBS: tension bolt: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis de traction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis de traction : terme normalisé par l'ISO.