English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
tension bolt
OBS: Per Murray's Industrial Supplies, Edmonton.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Outillage industriel)
boulon de tension [masculine noun]