English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
sawblade tension device [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: sawblade tension device: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
dispositif de tension du ruban [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: dispositif de tension du ruban : terme normalisé par l'ISO.