English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
tension guide
OBS: any device used as a guide to provide proper tension during winding, coning, or copping.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
dispositif de tension
OBS: dispositif destiné à assurer la tension du fil pendant le dévidage.