English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
tension guide [correct]
DEF: tension guide: A device used as a guide to provide specified tension during winding, coning, sizing, and warping. This device contains fingers, disks, or washers that apply tension.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
dispositif de tension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dispositif destiné à contrôler et à assurer la tension du fil durant les opérations de : dévidage, renvidage, ensouplage, etc.