English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
brake beam truss rod [correct]; brake beam tension member [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
pièce en traction de triangle de frein [correct, feminine noun]; tendeur du triangle de frein [masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce en traction de triangle de frein : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).