English (Aeroindustry)
tension regulator quadrant [correct]
OBS: the elevator booster control tension regulator quadrant assembly (tension regulator) is a dual unit which independently regulates the tension in each of the two elevator control cable systems.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
secteur compensateur d'élasticité