English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
saw tension indicator [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: saw tension indicator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
indicateur de tension [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; indicateur de tension de la scie [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: indicateur de tension : terme normalisé par l'ISO.