English (Assembly Mechanics; Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
unit tension [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage; Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
unité de tension [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Mecánica de montaje; Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
unidad de tensión [feminine noun]