English (Depots and Terminals (Road Transport))
high tension wire [officially approved]
OBS: high tension wire: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares routières)
fil à haute tension [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fil à haute tension : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.