English (Rail Transport)
overhead high tension wire [officially approved]
OBS: overhead high tension wire: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
traversée haute tension [feminine noun, officially approved]; fil aérien haute tension [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traversée haute tension;fil aérien haute tension : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.