English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
tensioner roller [officially approved]
OBS: tensioner roller: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
rouleau tendeur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rouleau tendeur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.