English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Oil Drilling)
riser tensioner line [correct]; riser-tensioner line [correct]
DEF: A cable that supports the marine riser while compensating for vessel movement.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tensionneur de tube prolongateur [masculine noun]; câble tensionneur de tube prolongateur [masculine noun]