English (Textile Industries; Clothing Accessories)
nylon tensioning strap
CONT: Temperate combat glove (TCG). ... Materials - Water and stain resistant goatskin (0,9 mm thickness), nylon tensioning strap with acetal buckle ...
French (Industries du textile; Accessoires vestimentaires)
sangle en nylon ajustable [feminine noun]
CONT: La paume et le pouce [du gant] sont renforcés par une épaisseur supplémentaire de cuir, et [d'une] sangle en nylon ajustable.