English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
post tensioning assembly [correct]
OBS: Part of the link reinforcing set in the medium girder bridge.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
ensemble de post-contrainte de poteaux [proposal, masculine noun]