English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
star-shaped spider tool tensioning system
OBS: Part of a ring debarker.
OBS: Information taken from the 1995-1996 documentation supplied by Forano International in Montreal (Quebec).
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
système de tensionnement des outils en araignée [masculine noun]
OBS: Équipement d'une écorceuse à anneau.
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la documentation offerte par la compagnie Forano International de Montréal.