English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
tensioning strap buckle
CONT: Unit Serviceability Chart ... NETS Breakage at 90 ° webbing intersection Cut or torn webbing ... Damaged or inoperative tensioning strap buckles.
French (Appareillage électrique)
boucle de tension [feminine noun]
CONT: Les filets une pièce [...] comportent [...] en face avant, les boucles de tension et crochets permettant l'ouverture de cette face.