English (Silk-Screen Printing)
retensionable frame [correct]; self-tensioning frame; self-stretching frame
DEF: A screen printing frame ... with a built-in means of tensioning applied mesh.
French (Sérigraphie)
cadre autotendeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre muni de barres de tension et servant à tendre la trame uniformément.