English (Mathematics)
dyad [correct]; dyadic product [correct]; tensor product [correct]
OBS: The juxtaposition of two vectors, without either scalar or vector multiplication being indicated.
French (Mathématiques)
dyade [correct, feminine noun]; produit tensoriel [correct, masculine noun]