English (Photography)
tent lighting [correct]; tenting [correct]
DEF: The technique of surrounding a subject like jewels, silver, glass, etc., with white reflecting surfaces such as white paper stretched over a light frame (or "tunnel") to avoid recognizable reflections of the light source.
French (Photographie)
éclairage sans reflets [masculine noun]
DEF: Technique d'éclairage photographique consistant à entourer un sujet comme des bijoux, de l'argenterie, de la verrerie, etc., d'un matériau pâle tel que du papier réfléchissant monté sur un cadre léger, afin de neutraliser tout reflet en provenance de la source d'éclairage.