English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Camping and Caravanning)
roof tent [correct]
DEF: [A tent] which may be fitted to the roof of a motor vehicle which allows the users to sleep in relative safety and comfort above the vehicle.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camping et caravaning)
tente de toit [correct, feminine noun]