English (Camping and Caravanning)
tent [correct]
DEF: A collapsible shelter of canvas or other material stretched and sustained by poles, usually made fast by ropes attached to pegs hammered into the ground, and used for camping outdoors ...
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Camping et caravaning)
tente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Campamento y caravaning)
carpa [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; tienda de campaña [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; tienda [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Toldo completado con lienzos laterales que forma una habitación a la cual se da forma y firmeza mediante palos o tubos metálicos hincados en el suelo y atirantados con cuerdas y piquetes.