English (Building Elements; Land Equipment (Military))
tent section [correct]
DEF: A segment of a tent, such as the end, top, middle wall, and the like.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
élément de tente [correct, masculine noun]; section de tente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une partie de tente telle que les extrémités, le toit, les murs, etc.