English (Technical Textiles; General Vocabulary)
hire tent [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Duraskin: tarpaulins, hire tents, ventilation ducting.
French (Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire général)
tente pour la location [correct, feminine noun]; tente pour location [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Duraskin : bâches, tentes pour la location, conduits de ventilation.