English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
oxygen tent [correct]
DEF: A tent erected over a bed into which a constant flow of oxygen can be maintained.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
tente à oxygène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif étanche et transparent, à l'intérieur duquel on place un malade soumis à l'oxygénothérapie.