English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
prairie tent caterpillar [correct]
OBS: A Lepidoptera (butterfly) of the family Lasiocampidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
livrée des prairies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lépidoptère (papillon) de la famille des Lasiocampidae.