English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
winter tent [correct]
CONT: Choose a winter tent that's light, easy to erect, free-standing and capable of withstanding heavy buffeting; ... Fibreglass wands running in vertical sleeves up the sides will keep walls flexed outward and provide more interior space.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tente d'hiver [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Choisissez une tente d'hiver qui soit légère, facile à dresser et capable de résister même aux fortes rafales de vent. (...) Les tentes qui sont érigées à l'aide de piquets qui s'enfoncent dans des poches verticales situées sur les côtés ont les parois bien tendues et sont plus spacieuses.