English (Restaurant Equipment)
table tent [correct]
DEF: A folded card on which dishes that are specialities of the house are pictured and described; ...
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
carte-chevalet [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour annoncer le plat du jour, par exemple, dans un restaurant.