English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
shaking tent ceremony [correct]
DEF: A ceremony practiced among Algonquien groups for the purpose of healing, divining and prophesying.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
cérémonie de la tente tremblante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cérémonie de la tente tremblante était un moyen pour le peuple algonquien d'invoquer des esprits en chantant et en dansant dans une tente.