English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pyramidal tent [correct]
CONT: Pyramidal tents. These tents ..., which are usually tall, were formerly erected with a center pole that was always in the way like a sore thumb; however, the now feature other means of support. ... However, the bulk and weight of these tents usually make them impractical for light-trip camping.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tente pyramidale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tente pyramidale. Dite "monomât" (à un seul mât), cette tente dont la toile s'ancre directement au sol, est très légère et se monte rapidement. Certains modèles comportent une avance qui en augmente l'habitabilité. Le type Itisa et ses variantes est très apprécié des randonneurs.