English (Camping and Caravanning)
backpack tent [correct]
CONT: You and your guide will be comfortable and self-sufficient, staying in 3-person backpack tents.
French (Camping et caravaning)
tente à dos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite tente en nylon qui se roule en un paquet compact et qui peut se porter dans un sac à dos.