English (Zoology)
tentacle [correct]
DEF: A flexible unjointed appendage found on some invertebrates that is used for feeling or grasping.
French (Zoologie)
tentacule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appendice mobile non articulé servant la plupart du temps d'organe tactile chez certains invertébrés.