English (Rules of Court)
tentative date [correct]
CONT: At least 10 days before Motions Day the clerk shall send to each solicitor of record and to each party not represented by a solicitor, a Motions Day List of ((...)) (b) all other proceedings which the court has directed to be placed on the list, and the list shall include tentative dates for trial or hearing of each proceeding.
French (Règles de procédure)
date provisoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au moins 10 jours avant la séance des motions, le greffier fait parvenir à chaque avocat commis au dossier et à chaque partie non représentée par un avocat un rôle ((...)) b) de toutes les autres instances dont la cour a prescrit la mise à ce rôle. Le rôle indique les dates provisoires pour l'instruction ou pour l'audition de chaque instance.