English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
tentering clips [correct, plural]
CONT: Fabrics ... removing skew or disorientation of weft threads in woven fabrics ... by tentering clips.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
pinces de rame [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Tissus [...] élimination de biais ou de désorientation de fils de chaîne de tissus tissés [...] par pinces de rame.