English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning)
group camping area [correct]; group tenting area [correct]
DEF: An area located within a group tenting ground containing basic facilities and a designated number of tenting sites on which a single group may camp.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning)
aire de camping de groupe [correct, feminine noun]; aire de camping collectif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un terrain de camping collectif qui comprend des installations de base et qui est aménagée pour accueillir un seul groupe de campeurs.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.