English (Nervous System)
tentorium cerebelli [Latin]; cerebellar tentorium [correct]
DEF: The dural fold covering the superior aspect of the cerebellum and separating it from the occipital lobes of the cerebral hemispheres.
French (Système nerveux)
tente du cervelet [correct, feminine noun]; tentorium cerebelli [Latin]
DEF: Cloison de la dure mère qui sépare les hémisphères cérébraux du cervelet.