English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tentorium [correct]; tentoria [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Endoskeleton of the head, serving as a brace and site for attachment of muscles.
OBS: "tentoria" is the plural form of "tentorium".
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tentorium [correct, masculine noun]; tentoria [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Endosquelette de la tête consistant en deux ou trois paires d'apodèmes coalescents à l'intérieur, qui donne la rigidité et la force à la capsule céphalique, supporte le cerveau, l'oesophage et fournit l'attache de certains muscles céphaliques.
OBS: "Tentoria" est le pluriel de "tentorium".