English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
non-feudal tenure [correct]
CONT: Leasehold tenure is today the only one that is still of major significance. While it is a non-feudal tenure, it has some of the attributes of tenure as it was understood in feudal land law. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 30).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenure non féodale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenure non féodale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).