English (Legal Documents; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
land tenure agreement [correct]
DEF: Any form of agreement including lease, licence of occupation or permits, that grants a right of occupancy of Parks Canada-administered lands from the Crown to the holder of the agreement.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
entente relative au régime foncier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente bail, permis d'occupation ou concession par laquelle la Couronne autorise une personne à occuper des terres administrées par Parcs Canada.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.