English (Aquaculture)
aquaculture tenure [correct]
CONT: The waters and intertidal foreshore surrounding the shellfish aquaculture tenure ... in [the bay lies] inside a line drawn in a 125 m radius from any point on the perimeter of the tenure, commencing from a point on land in the west ..., and ending in a point on land in the east ...
French (Aquaculture)
tenure d'aquaculture [correct, feminine noun]; tenure aquacole [correct, feminine noun]