English (Medication; Respiratory Tract)
terbutaline sulfate [correct]
OBS: A bronchodilator/sympathomimetic ... It is used to dilate air passages in the lungs that have become narrowed as a result of disease or inflammation. It is [also] used in the treatment of asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD).
French (Médicaments; Voies respiratoires)
sulfate de terbutaline [correct, masculine noun]