English (Medication)
terfenadine [correct]
CONT: Terfenadine has demonstrated antihistaminic effects by producing a marked and dose-related reduction of histamine wheals at single oral doses of 20 to 200 mg, with the maximum effect being obtained at 60 mg.
French (Médicaments)
terfénadine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'effet antihistaminique de la terfénadine a été démontré par une nette réduction de l'urticaire causée par l'histamine à des doses orales uniques de 20 à 200 mg.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
terfenadina [feminine noun]