English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
unconscionable term [correct]
CONT: Unconscionable terms ... To be unconscionable the term must be oppressive or grossly unfair. ... Such terms may be a clause limiting damages or granting a procedural advantage. Use of small print or unintelligible language may indicate an unconscionable term.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause inique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause inique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).