English (Saving and Consumption; Investment)
personal long-term investment [correct]; personal long term investment [correct]
CONT: Personal long-term investments include most mutual funds, stocks and bonds.
French (Épargne et consommation; Investissements et placements)
placement personnel de long terme [correct, masculine noun]; placement personnel à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les placements personnels de long terme comprennent la plupart des fonds mutuels, les actions et les obligations.