English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
European exchange rate quotation convention; European terms; reciprocal terms
OBS: European exchange rate quotation convention; European terms; reciprocal terms: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
indication des cours de change à l'européenne [feminine noun]; convention européenne de cotation des monnaies [feminine noun]
OBS: indication des cours de change à l'européenne; convention européenne de cotation des monnaies : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.