English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
manual term extraction [correct]; manual extraction [correct]
CONT: Manual term extraction can be as basic as using a highlighter to mark terms on a paper document and transcribing them into your termbase. Or highlighting terms in a document electronically and copying/pasting them (and perhaps a context sentence) into the terminology record in the termbase.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dépouillement manuel [correct, masculine noun]