English (Legal System)
reasonable condition [correct]; reasonable term
CONT: The person by whom a record or other thing is produced ... is entitled, at any reasonable time and subject to such reasonable conditions as may be imposed by the commissioner, to inspect the record or other thing.
OBS: reasonable condition; reasonable term: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Théorie du droit)
condition raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne qui produit un document ou une autre chose [...] est autorisée à inspecter ce document ou cette autre chose à toute heure convenable et aux conditions raisonnables que peut fixer le commissaire.
OBS: condition raisonnable : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.