English (Banking)
term bankers’ acceptance [correct]
CONT: Last year, the Bank introduced a number of new financing products - Commercial Mortgages, Term Bankers' Acceptances ...
French (Banque)
acceptation bancaire à terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de l'exercice, la Banque a lancé plusieurs nouveaux produits financiers, notamment les hypothèques commerciales, les acceptations bancaires à terme (...)