English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
accepted term [correct]
CONT: Accepted terms are those for which a Technical Committee has found documented equivalents and reached agreement on definitions in the two languages. The terms are approved when they receive approval by 75% of the Technical Committee members.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
terme retenu; terme accepté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Énumérés par ordre alphabétique, les termes acceptés demeurent dans le compte rendu sous la rubrique «Termes acceptés» jusqu'à la publication d'un avis de normalisation ou de recommandation. Les termes acceptés ne sont pas à l'ordre du jour des réunions subséquentes de la Commission; ils peuvent toutefois être modifiés au besoin.