English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
term accepted; term accepted for study
OBS: By a Terminology Committee.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
terme admis [correct, masculine noun]; terme admis pour étude [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre d'un Comité de terminologie.