English (Stock Exchange)
term bond [correct]; time bond
OBS: Compare with "serial bonds".
French (Bourse)
obligation à échéance unique [correct, feminine noun]; obligation à terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation ayant une seule date d'échéance par opposition à des obligations échéant en série.