English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lease for a term certain [correct]
CONT: No notice to quit is necessary when a lease for a term certain expires at the end of such term. ... (Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., p. 12-140).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à terme certain [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à terme certain : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).