English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
expiration of the term of a collective agreement
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
fin de la durée stipulée d'une convention collective
OBS: code canadien du travail (partie V - relations industrielles), p. 27, article 145 (4) (ii)