English (Banking)
bearer deposit term note
DEF: These are offered for a term, issued in a bearer form, and sold at a discount to mature at par. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
billet de dépôt au porteur à terme [masculine noun]
DEF: Billet offert pour une durée déterminée, émis au porteur, et vendu moyennant un escompte pour qu'il arrive à échéance à sa valeur nominale. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].