English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
term extraction [correct]; scanning for terms [correct]
DEF: The careful reading of a corpus and selection of terms, normally with contexts, for recording on a terminology record.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dépouillement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lecture annotée d'un corpus textuel en soulignant les termes repérés et en marquant leur contexte en vue de la consignation sur fiches.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
extracción de términos [correct, feminine noun]; extracción terminológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lectura anotada de un corpus textual y selección de términos, por lo general junto con su contexto, para su posterior consignación en fichas terminológicas.