English (Finance; Trade; Loans)
medium-term financing facility [correct]
CONT: Medium-term financing facilities - Forfaiting, Simplified Note Purchases, and allocations under Lines of Credit - are available to exporters through the corporation's regional and district offices.
French (Finances; Commerce; Prêts et emprunts)
service de financement à moyen terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les exportateurs qui veulent se prévaloir des services de financement à moyen terme [...] - Forfaitage, service simplifié d'Achat de billets à ordre et affectations aux termes de Lignes de crédit - peuvent s'adresser à ses succursales régionales et ses bureaux de district.