English (Health Insurance)
optional group term insurance [correct]; OGTI [correct]
OBS: CF members may purchase this lump sum coverage in units of $10,000 on their own lives and/or the lives of their spouses. The maximum amount which may be purchased is as determined by the Board of Trustees.
French (Assurance-maladie)
assurance collective facultative à terme [feminine noun]; ACFT [feminine noun]
OBS: Les membres des FC peuvent se procurer l'ACFT par tranches de $10 000 à l'égard de l'assurance sur leur vie et/ou celle de leur conjoint. Le montant maximal de la couverture est établi par le Conseil d'administration.