English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lease for a term of years [correct]
CONT: If no reference is made to survivors, a lease for the lives of others is deemed to continue during the life of the survivor, but, if the lease is for a term of years on condition that named persons shall so long live, the lease ends on the death of the first named person. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 235)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à terme déterminé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à terme déterminé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).