English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lease for a fixed term [correct]
CONT: The simplest form of a term of years is a lease for a fixed term of whatever length. ... The term must be either certain or capable of being rendered certain before it takes effect. ... (Evans, 1974, p. 26)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à terme fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à terme fixe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).