English (Citizenship and Immigration)
term of a member [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mandat d'un commissaire [correct, masculine noun]; mandat d'un membre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.