English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
long term program office [correct]
CONT: In 1987, the ESA (European SPace AGency) Long Term Program Office started a series of studies dedicated to investigating the development of a European Manned Space Infrastructure in low Earth orbit (EMSI), including its role in supporting future missions to the Moon and Mars.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
bureau du programme à long terme [correct, masculine noun]