English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
holds office during good behaviour for a term of seven years [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nommé à titre inamovible pour un mandat de sept ans [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.