English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Astronautics)
long term space policy committee [correct]; LSPC [correct]
CONT: The ESA (European Space Agency) Council mandated the Long-term Space Policy Committee (LSPC) to draw up a report on European Space Policy after 2000.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Astronautique)
comité sur la politique spatiale à long terme [correct, masculine noun]