English (Astronautics)
long term European space policy [correct]
CONT: To achieve this, ESA (European Space Agency) was asked to define and put into effect a long-term European space policy that would allow Europe to become and remain competent in the field of space technology. ESA also carries out a policy of cooperation with various partners knowing that pooling resources and sharing work will boost the effectiveness of programmes.
French (Astronautique)
politique spatiale européenne à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour atteindre ce but, l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne] a été chargée de définir et de mettre en vigueur une politique spatiale européenne à long terme qui permettrait à l'Europe de devenir et de demeurer concurrentielle dans le domaine de la technologie spatiale.